Privacy Policy

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any information that personally identifies you. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Their contact data can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you communicating it to us. This may involve data that you enter in a contact form, for example.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right at any time and free of charge to obtain information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this as well as for further questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

General information and mandatory information

Data Protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Reference to the responsible office

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Your contact: Andreas Lambrecht
P. Lambrecht Kunststoffverarbeitung GmbH und Co. KG
Rudolf-Diesel-Strasse 8
78048 Villingen-Schwenningen
Phone: +49 (0)7721 / 6 24 85
Fax: +49 (0)7721 / 6 24 09
E-mail: info@lambrecht-vs.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority

In the event of breaches of data protection law, the data subject shall have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data transferability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

Objection against advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Data collection on our website

Cookies

This website does not use cookies.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data relating to the use of our Internet pages (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable the user to make use of the service or to bill the user.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

 

Plugins and Tools

Google Maps

This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy retrievability of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

You will find more information on the handling of user data in Google’s data protection declaration: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Manage WP

We use the services of the provider ManageWP for the protection and security of data on our website.

GoDaddy.com LLC, 14455 N. Hayden Rd, Ste. 219, Scottsdale, AZ 85260, United States of America
GoDaddy.com WP Europe, Trg republike 5, 11000 Belgrade, Serbia

This service enables us to secure our data on servers in the European Economic Area and thus ensure the smooth operation of our online services. Within the service of ManageWP we have the possibility to monitor our pages for failures, attacks from outside and for performance. The service counts the page views. We do not have access to IP addresses or personal data.

GoDaddy is subject to the Privacy Shield Agreement and accepts the requirements of the DS-GVO:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TN9xAAG&status=Active

More about data protection at ManageWP at: https://managewp.com/privacy | Statement by ManageWP on the DS-GVO: https://managewp.com/blog/managewp-and-gdpr-compliance

Our technical support team has signed an order processing agreement with GoDaddy.com LLC.

Google Web Fonts

The web fonts provided by Google are generally not loaded via the Google servers, but have been installed locally on this server.

However, Google Fonts are loaded when a Google Maps map is loaded. When calling up a Google Maps map, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google also processes your personal data in the United States and has adopted the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

Services

Injection molding

Mold Making

Engeneering

 

Address

P. Lambrecht Kunststoffverarbeitung GmbH & Co. KG

Rudolf-Diesel-Straße 8
78048 Villingen-Schwenningen

Phone: +49 (0)7721 62485
Fax: +49 (0)7721/ 6 24 09
Mail: info@lambrecht-vs.de

 

ISO 9001

© Lambrecht GmbH & Co. KG